FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
RECRUIT SEARCH
ARTICLES & UPDATES
TOP STORIES & UPDATES
TOP STORIES
Here are some players from the tournament who all had highly impressive performances and helped their More...
Five more additional players that had a strong showing in the first session and are intriguing More...
With a strong field of teams at the 17U level, there was plenty of competition for the top standouts More...
There were many players making a name for themselves over the two days in Waukegan, Illinois. Here More...
UPCOMING EVENTS
August 2020
TBA
September 4-7, 2020
Indianapolis, Indiana
Spring 2020
Various Locations
Spring 2020
Various Locations
April 3-5, 2020
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
April 24-26, 2020
Chicago, IL
May 2-3, 2020
Milwaukee, WI
May 8-10, 2020
Chicago, IL
May 15-17, 2020
Milwaukee, WI
July 9-12, 2020
Atlanta, GA
July 17-19, 2020
Mequon, Wisconsin (suburb of Milwaukee)
JULY 2020
October 26, 2019
Mequon, Wisconsin
Nov 16-17, 2019
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
NY2LA WISCONSIN PLAYER RANKINGS
2020202120222023
 
 
NAME
POS
SCHOOL
CITY
ST
1Jonathan DavisSGLa Crosse Central HSLa CrosseWI
2Carter GilmoreFArrowhead H.S.HartlandWI
3Darius HannahSFMilwaukee Academy of ScienceMilwaukeeWI
4Alex AntetokounmpoFDominicanMilwaukeeWI
5Dalton BanksGEau Claire NorthEau ClaireWI
NY2LA.TV
Loading the player...
HighLight Videos
NY2LA SPORTS & BE THE BEAST PARTNERSHIP
NY2LA SPORTS ON TWITTER
NY2LA WISCONSIN RECENT COMMITMENTS
 
NAME
CLASS
POS
HT
SCHOOL
CITY
ST
COMMITMENT
Reece Beekman2020PG6-3Scotlandville (LA)MilwaukeeWIVirginia
Jalen Johnson2020G/F6-9NicoletGlendaleWIDuke
Tyrell Stuttley2020PF6-5Onalaska High SchoolOnalaskaWIMinnesota State Mankato
AJ Vukovich2020F6-5East TroyEast TroyWILouisville
Carson Smith2020PG6-1Sussex HamilitonMenomonee FallsWINorthern Michigan
Caden Boser2020PF6-7Eau Claire MemorialEau ClaireWIUMKC
Alex Huibregtse2020G6-3Grafton High SchoolGraftonWIWright State
Kaleim Taylor2020G6-1Milwaukee Academy of ScienceMilwaukeeWIUW Milwaukee
Malik Abdul-Wahid2020SF6-5Brookfield Central H.S.BrookfieldWIWinona State
Jaemyn Brakefield2020F6-9Huntington PrepNeenahWIDuke
Dalton Banks2020G6-1Eau Claire NorthEau ClaireWISouthern Illinois
Darius Hannah2020SF6-9Milwaukee Academy of ScienceMilwaukeeWIBradley
Jordan Davis2020G6-4La Crosse Central HSLa CrosseWIWisconsin
Jonathan Davis2020SG6-5La Crosse Central HSLa CrosseWIWisconsin
Max Klesmit2020PG6-3Neenah H.S.Neenah WIWofford
Isaac Lindsey2020SG6-4Mineral Point H.S.Mineral PointWIUNLV
Carter Gilmore2020F6-8Arrowhead H.S.HartlandWIWisconsin
Jacob Ognacevic2020F6-8Sheboygan LutheranSheboyganWIValparaiso
Nate Jenkins2019G6-2Kettle Moraine H.S.DelafieldWIIowa State
Donovan Ivory2019G/F6-5Kaukauna H.S.AppletonWIMinnesota Duluth
Nobal Days2019PF6-9Racine Park H.S.RacineWITulane
Cole Nau2019PG6-3Brookfield Central H.S.BrookfieldWIHillsdale
Marcus Domask2019SG6-6Waupun H.S.WaupunWINorthern Kentucky
James Butler2018G/F6-3Prairie SchoolRacineWIUC Irvine
Danya Kingsby2016PG6-1Arlington Country Day (FL)MilwaukeeWIPittsburgh
NY2LA SPORTS ON INSTAGRAM
NY2LA Sports is a registered trademark of Brew City Enterprises LLC. All rights reserved.